Home   |   Teams   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   History   |   Contact NVSL   |   About NVSL
LEAGUE SPONSORS

Interested in Advertising on the front page of the NVSL? The page is home to more than 60 teams and 1500 players! Contact Us for more details.

Schedule








Games this week
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE


Search result
Division: Saturday Coed
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/17/16 08:00 pm Mr Bigglesworth I 3 - 3 Kings Jackson MS
Played 09/21/16 08:30 pm Smoking Aces 1 - 6 Braddock FC Franconia #4
Played 09/24/16 08:00 pm JOPA Kickers FC 7 - 4 Ruffigans Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/01/16 08:00 pm Mr Bigglesworth I 3 - 0 Ruffigans Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/01/16 08:00 pm Kings 2 - 5 JOPA Kickers FC Jackson MS
Played 10/08/16 08:00 pm Ruffigans 0 - 3 Kings Jackson MS
Played 10/15/16 08:00 pm Mr Bigglesworth I 0 - 2 JOPA Kickers FC Jackson MS
Played 10/22/16 08:00 pm Ruffigans 1 - 11 JOPA Kickers FC Jackson MS
Played 10/29/16 08:00 pm Ruffigans 2 - 4 Mr Bigglesworth I Jackson MS
Played 10/29/16 08:00 pm JOPA Kickers FC 4 - 2 Kings Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/05/16 08:00 pm Kings 3 - 6 Mr Bigglesworth I Jackson MS
Played 11/12/16 08:00 pm Kings 2 - 2 Ruffigans Jackson MS
Forfeited 11/12/16 08:00 pm JOPA Kickers FC 3 - 0 Mr Bigglesworth I Robinson Auxiliary

Division: Premier Group A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/11/16 08:00 pm Rampage 3 - 2 FC Turan Robinson Auxiliary
Played 09/18/16 10:00 am Rampage 3 - 1 Benchwarmers Robinson Auxiliary
Played 09/18/16 07:00 pm Ten Men and One Boy 3 - 2 FC Turan Robinson Stadium
Played 09/18/16 09:00 pm ASF Select FC 3 - 2 TFC Gunners Robinson Stadium
Played 09/25/16 05:00 pm Ten Men and One Boy 3 - 2 Benchwarmers Robinson Stadium
Played 09/25/16 07:00 pm ASF Select FC 4 - 0 FC Turan Robinson Auxiliary
Played 09/25/16 09:00 pm Rampage 6 - 2 TFC Gunners Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/02/16 05:00 pm Ten Men and One Boy 2 - 5 Rampage Robinson Stadium
Played 10/02/16 09:00 pm ASF Select FC 4 - 0 Benchwarmers Robinson Stadium
Played 10/02/16 09:00 pm FC Turan 0 - 9 TFC Gunners Annandale HS
Played 10/16/16 05:00 pm Benchwarmers 0 - 2 FC Turan Robinson Stadium
Played 10/16/16 09:00 pm ASF Select FC 2 - 0 Rampage Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/16/16 09:00 pm Ten Men and One Boy 3 - 1 TFC Gunners Robinson Stadium
Played 10/23/16 05:00 pm ASF Select FC 3 - 2 Ten Men and One Boy Robinson Stadium
Played 10/23/16 09:00 pm TFC Gunners 2 - 2 Benchwarmers Robinson Stadium

Division: First
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/30/16 07:00 pm FC Turan 1 - 2 Pharaoh FC Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/30/16 09:00 pm Benchwarmers 0 - 2 TFC Gunners Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/06/16 07:00 pm FC Turan 1 - 3 Benchwarmers Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/06/16 09:00 pm Pharaoh FC 1 - 3 TFC Gunners Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/13/16 05:00 pm Benchwarmers 0 - 1 Pharaoh FC Robinson Auxiliary
Forfeited 11/13/16 07:00 pm FC Turan 3 - 0 Sporting FC Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/20/16 07:00 pm Pharaoh FC 2 - 3 FC Turan Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/20/16 09:00 pm TFC Gunners 5 - 0 Benchwarmers Robinson Auxiliary
Played 12/04/16 05:00 pm Pharaoh FC 1 - 7 TFC Gunners Robinson Stadium
Played 12/04/16 07:00 pm Benchwarmers 7 - 1 FC Turan Robinson Auxiliary

Division: Second
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/07/16 08:00 pm Braddock FC 2 - 0 Benchwarmers 30 Arrowhead Park#3
Played 09/14/16 08:00 pm Benchwarmers 30 1 - 3 Smoking Aces Arrowhead Park#3
Played 09/14/16 09:00 pm Murphys 0 - 8 Braddock FC Annandale HS
Played 09/21/16 08:00 pm Benchwarmers 30 2 - 4 Arlington Arsenal Arrowhead Park#3
Played 09/21/16 09:00 pm Murphys 1 - 3 Real Ballers FC Annandale HS
Played 10/05/16 08:00 pm Benchwarmers 30 3 - 2 Real Ballers FC Arrowhead Park#3
Played 10/05/16 09:00 pm Smoking Aces 1 - 2 Murphys Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/05/16 09:00 pm Arlington Arsenal 1 - 0 Braddock FC Annandale HS
Played 10/12/16 08:00 pm Murphys 3 - 2 Benchwarmers 30 Arrowhead Park#3
Played 10/12/16 09:00 pm Real Ballers FC 0 - 2 Braddock FC Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/12/16 09:00 pm Arlington Arsenal 1 - 0 Smoking Aces Annandale HS
Played 10/19/16 08:00 pm Braddock FC 6 - 0 Benchwarmers 30 Arrowhead Park#3
Played 10/19/16 09:00 pm Murphys 1 - 2 Arlington Arsenal Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/19/16 09:00 pm Real Ballers FC 0 - 0 Smoking Aces Annandale HS
Played 10/26/16 08:00 pm Arlington Arsenal 4 - 0 Benchwarmers 30 Arrowhead Park#3
Played 10/26/16 09:00 pm Real Ballers FC 1 - 1 Murphys Robinson Auxiliary
Played 10/26/16 09:00 pm Smoking Aces 3 - 4 Braddock FC Annandale HS
Played 11/02/16 08:00 pm Real Ballers FC 1 - 0 Benchwarmers 30 Arrowhead Park#3
Played 11/02/16 09:00 pm Murphys 2 - 2 Smoking Aces Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/02/16 09:00 pm Braddock FC 1 - 3 Arlington Arsenal Annandale HS
Played 11/09/16 08:00 pm Benchwarmers 30 2 - 4 Murphys Arrowhead Park#3
Played 11/09/16 09:00 pm Braddock FC 1 - 0 Real Ballers FC Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/09/16 09:00 pm Smoking Aces 0 - 1 Arlington Arsenal Annandale HS
Played 11/16/16 09:00 pm Arlington Arsenal 3 - 1 Murphys Robinson Auxiliary
Played 11/16/16 09:00 pm Smoking Aces 2 - 2 Real Ballers FC Annandale HS
Incomplete 11/30/16 09:00 pm Real Ballers FC 0 - 0 Arlington Arsenal Annandale HS

Division: NVSL 40
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/11/16 07:00 pm Springfield Motors 5 - 1 XCavs Over40 Wakefield #5
Played 09/11/16 08:00 pm Annandale Bier FC 1 - 0 VASO FC Poplar Tree #2
Played 09/11/16 08:00 pm Preditor FC 2 - 4 Wobblers FC40 E.C. Lawrence
Postponed 09/11/16 09:00 pm Lumark SC - Land Warriors FC40 Wakefield #5
Played 09/18/16 07:00 pm Lumark SC 3 - 1 Springfield Motors Wakefield #5
Played 09/18/16 08:00 pm Preditor FC 0 - 7 Land Warriors FC40 E.C. Lawrence
Played 09/18/16 08:00 pm Public House #7 FC 0 - 3 Annandale Bier FC Poplar Tree #2
Played 09/18/16 09:00 pm XCavs Over40 2 - 1 VASO FC Wakefield #5
Played 09/25/16 07:00 pm Public House #7 FC 3 - 0 Preditor FC Wakefield #5
Played 09/25/16 08:00 pm Lumark SC 5 - 3 Annandale Bier FC E.C. Lawrence
Played 09/25/16 08:00 pm Wobblers FC40 2 - 3 VASO FC Poplar Tree #2
Played 09/25/16 09:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 2 - 3 Springfield Motors Wakefield #5
Played 10/02/16 07:00 pm Springfield Motors 2 - 1 Annandale Bier FC Wakefield #5
Played 10/02/16 08:00 pm XCavs Over40 0 - 4 Land Warriors FC40 Poplar Tree #2
Played 10/02/16 08:00 pm VASO FC 2 - 3 Public House #7 FC E.C. Lawrence
Played 10/02/16 09:00 pm Wobblers FC40 1 - 6 Lumark SC Wakefield #5
Played 10/16/16 07:00 pm Public House #7 FC 1 - 5 Lumark SC Wakefield #5
Cancelled 10/16/16 08:00 pm Wobblers FC40 - Springfield Motors Poplar Tree #2
Played 10/16/16 08:00 pm Annandale Bier FC 4 - 4 XCavs Over40 E.C. Lawrence
Played 10/16/16 09:00 pm VASO FC 3 - 0 Preditor FC Wakefield #5
Played 10/23/16 07:00 pm XCavs Over40 3 - 0 Public House #7 FC Wakefield #5
Played 10/23/16 08:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 2 - 1 Annandale Bier FC Poplar Tree #2
Played 10/23/16 08:00 pm Preditor FC 0 - 5 Lumark SC E.C. Lawrence
Played 10/23/16 09:00 pm Springfield Motors 2 - 1 VASO FC Wakefield #5
Played 10/30/16 07:00 pm Annandale Bier FC 1 - 2 XCavs Over40 Wakefield #5
Played 10/30/16 08:00 pm Preditor FC 1 - 5 Springfield Motors E.C. Lawrence
Played 10/30/16 08:00 pm VASO FC 0 - 1 Lumark SC Poplar Tree #2
Played 10/30/16 09:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 1 - 2 Public House #7 FC Wakefield #5
Played 11/06/16 07:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 0 - 4 Lumark SC Wakefield #5
Played 11/06/16 08:00 pm XCavs Over40 3 - 0 Preditor FC Poplar Tree #2
Cancelled 11/06/16 08:00 pm Annandale Bier FC - VASO FC E.C. Lawrence
Played 11/06/16 09:00 pm Springfield Motors 1 - 5 Public House #7 FC Wakefield #5
Played 11/13/16 07:00 pm Lumark SC 2 - 5 XCavs Over40 Wakefield #5
Played 11/13/16 08:00 pm Annandale Bier FC 1 - 1 Preditor FC E.C. Lawrence
Cancelled 11/13/16 08:00 pm Springfield Motors - Public House #7 FC Poplar Tree #2
Played 11/13/16 09:00 pm VASO FC 0 - 5 Land Warriors FC40 Wakefield #5
Cancelled 11/20/16 08:00 pm XCavs Over40 - Springfield Motors Poplar Tree #2
Cancelled 11/20/16 08:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 - Public House #7 FC E.C. Lawrence
Played 12/04/16 05:00 pm Public House #7 FC 5 - 0 Preditor FC Robinson Auxiliary
Played 12/04/16 07:00 pm Annandale Bier FC 5 - 6 VASO FC Braddock Pk#7
Played 12/04/16 09:00 pm Lumark SC 2 - 6 Springfield Motors Robinson Auxiliary
Scheduled 12/11/16 08:00 pm XCavs Over40 - Springfield Motors Poplar Tree #2
Scheduled 12/11/16 08:00 pm Land Warriors FC40 - Public House #7 FC E.C. Lawrence

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/08/16 07:30 am Barra Brava FC Legends 3 - 2 Kian FC O30 Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/08/16 08:30 pm ASA Reds 9 - 0 Brentford Bees Franconia #4
Played 09/08/16 09:00 pm Rampaged 1 - 6 United SC O30 Jackson MS
Played 09/08/16 09:00 pm EXCEL 5 - 3 Lumark 30 Mason District - Front #3

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/08/16 09:15 pm CLI Paintboys 0 - 2 Wobblers F.C. Wakefield #5
Played 09/15/16 07:30 pm Barra Brava FC Legends 1 - 4 CLI Paintboys Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/15/16 08:30 pm Lumark 30 6 - 2 Wobblers F.C. Franconia #4
Played 09/15/16 09:00 pm Rampaged 0 - 1 ASA Reds Mason District - Front #3
Played 09/15/16 09:00 pm United SC O30 0 - 0 EXCEL Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/15/16 09:15 pm Kian FC O30 9 - 0 Brentford Bees Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Group B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/18/16 11:00 am Hammers 0 - 6 Dulles Cannons Robinson Stadium
Played 09/18/16 08:00 pm Sporting FC 10 - 3 Old Dominion FC Robinson Auxiliary

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/22/16 07:30 pm Barra Brava FC Legends 6 - 0 Brentford Bees Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/22/16 08:30 pm EXCEL 9 - 1 CLI Paintboys Franconia #4
Played 09/22/16 09:00 pm Rampaged 1 - 1 Lumark 30 Jackson MS
Played 09/22/16 09:00 pm United SC O30 1 - 2 ASA Reds Mason District - Front #3

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/22/16 09:15 pm Kian FC O30 0 - 3 Wobblers F.C. Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Group B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 09/25/16 07:00 pm Old Dominion FC 4 - 4 Dulles Cannons Robinson Stadium
Played 09/25/16 09:00 pm Sporting FC 4 - 3 Pharaoh FC Robinson Stadium
Played 10/02/16 07:00 pm Pharaoh FC 0 - 1 Old Dominion FC Robinson Stadium
Postponed 10/02/16 08:00 pm Dulles Cannons - Sporting FC Robinson Auxiliary

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Forfeited 10/06/16 07:30 pm Wobblers F.C. 0 - 3 Barra Brava FC Legends Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/06/16 08:30 pm Rampaged 6 - 1 Kian FC O30 Franconia #4
Played 10/06/16 09:00 pm EXCEL 0 - 4 ASA Reds Mason District - Front #3
Played 10/06/16 09:00 pm Lumark 30 2 - 3 United SC O30 Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/06/16 09:15 pm CLI Paintboys 10 - 0 Brentford Bees Wakefield #5
Played 10/13/16 07:30 pm Barra Brava FC Legends 5 - 3 Kian FC O30 Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/13/16 09:00 pm United SC O30 6 - 1 Rampaged Mason District - Front #3
Played 10/13/16 09:00 pm Lumark 30 2 - 2 EXCEL Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/13/16 09:15 pm Wobblers F.C. 2 - 0 CLI Paintboys Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Group B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/16/16 07:00 pm Pharaoh FC 0 - 8 Dulles Cannons Robinson Auxiliary
Incomplete 10/16/16 07:00 pm Hammers 0 - 0 Old Dominion FC Robinson Stadium

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/20/16 07:30 pm CLI Paintboys 1 - 0 Barra Brava FC Legends Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/20/16 09:00 pm ASA Reds 2 - 2 Rampaged Mason District - Front #3
Played 10/20/16 09:00 pm EXCEL 3 - 4 United SC O30 Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/20/16 09:15 pm Brentford Bees 1 - 7 Kian FC O30 Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Group B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/23/16 07:00 pm Pharaoh FC 3 - 3 Hammers Robinson Stadium

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/27/16 07:30 pm Brentford Bees 0 - 9 Barra Brava FC Legends Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/27/16 09:00 pm Lumark 30 5 - 6 Rampaged Mason District - Front #3
Played 10/27/16 09:00 pm ASA Reds 4 - 2 United SC O30 Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/27/16 09:15 pm Wobblers F.C. 4 - 0 Kian FC O30 Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Finals
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 10/30/16 07:00 pm Dulles Cannons 5 - 0 Ten Men and One Boy Robinson Stadium
Played 10/30/16 08:00 pm ASF Select FC 0 - 1 Rampage Braddock Pk#7
Played 10/30/16 09:00 pm Sporting FC 1 - 2 Old Dominion FC Robinson Stadium

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/03/16 07:30 pm Wobblers F.C. 11 - 3 Brentford Bees Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Cancelled 11/03/16 09:00 pm EXCEL - Rampaged Jackson MS
Played 11/03/16 09:00 pm Lumark 30 2 - 7 ASA Reds Mason District - Front #3

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/03/16 09:00 pm Barra Brava FC Legends 0 - 5 United SC O30 Franconia #4
Played 11/03/16 09:15 pm CLI Paintboys 0 - 1 Kian FC O30 Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Finals
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Cancelled 11/06/16 05:00 pm ASF Select FC - Dulles Cannons Robinson Stadium
Played 11/06/16 07:00 pm Ten Men and One Boy 7 - 2 Hammers Robinson Stadium
Played 11/06/16 09:00 pm Rampage 5 - 3 Old Dominion FC Robinson Stadium

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/10/16 07:30 pm Barra Brava FC Legends 2 - 1 Wobblers F.C. Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/10/16 09:00 pm ASA Reds 6 - 0 EXCEL Jackson MS
Played 11/10/16 09:00 pm United SC O30 5 - 3 Lumark 30 Mason District - Front #3

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/10/16 09:15 pm Brentford Bees 0 - 14 CLI Paintboys Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Finals
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/13/16 05:00 pm Old Dominion FC 3 - 2 Ten Men and One Boy Robinson Stadium
Played 11/13/16 07:00 pm Dulles Cannons 0 - 0 Rampage Robinson Stadium
Played 11/13/16 09:00 pm ASF Select FC 2 - 0 Hammers Robinson Stadium

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Cancelled 11/17/16 07:30 pm Kian FC O30 - CLI Paintboys Wakefield #5

Division: Masters A
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Cancelled 11/17/16 08:30 pm United SC O30 - Barra Brava FC Legends Franconia #4
Played 11/17/16 09:00 pm EXCEL 4 - 7 Rampaged Mason District - Front #3
Cancelled 11/17/16 09:00 pm ASA Reds - Lumark 30 Jackson MS

Division: Masters B
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/17/16 09:15 pm Brentford Bees 1 - 20 Wobblers F.C. Wakefield #5

Division: Premier Finals
STATUS DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY VENUE
Played 11/20/16 05:00 pm Old Dominion FC 1 - 3 Dulles Cannons Robinson Stadium
Played 11/20/16 07:00 pm Hammers 0 - 4 Rampage Robinson Stadium
Cancelled 11/20/16 09:00 pm ASF Select FC - Ten Men and One Boy Robinson Stadium
Played 12/04/16 07:00 pm Rampage 3 - 3 Ten Men and One Boy Robinson Stadium
Scheduled 12/04/16 09:00 pm Old Dominion FC - ASF Select FC Robinson Stadium

Site Powered By